Skip to content ↓

Governing Body

Governor Name Start Date  Committees
Tony Woodward
Headteacher
01/09/2013 Learning & Community
Resources
VACANCY (1)
LA Governor
   
Mark Hilton
Chair of Learning & Community
Parent Governor
02/12/2019 Learning & Community
Denzil Jenkins
Parent Governor
01/11/2022  
Juliet Natali
Parent Governor
23/10/2020 Resources
Kelly Flitterman
Parent Governor
17/11/2021 Learning & Community
Gary Robson
Chair of Governing Body
Co-Opted Governor
19/09/2019 Learning & Community
Carl Spitzer
Co-Opted Governor
28/09/2020 Resources
Genevieve Hughes
Chair of Resources Committee
Co-Opted Governor
20/11/2019 Resources
VACANCY (1)
Co-Opted Governor
   
Annie Ashraf 
Deputy Headteacher
Associate Member
28/09/2021 Learning & Community
Michelle Moss
School Business Manager
Associate Member
28/09/2021 Resources
Fiona Moffatt
Staff Governor
20/07/2021 Learning & Community