Our Staff

Headteacher - Tony Woodward*

Lower Phase: Phase Leader Ms Moffatt

Reception Ladybirds: Ms E. Kyriacou


Ms A. Griffin
(Nursery Nurse)

Reception Butterflies: Ms A. Compton & 
Ms S. Piyiotis
 
Ms S. Umer
(Nursery Nurse)
Year 1 Dragonflies: Ms F. Moffatt
Ms H. Coburn 
(Associate Teacher)

Year 1 Bumblebees: Ms S. Ali
Teaching Support for the Phase: Ms C. Featherstone
(am)
Mrs A. Palmer

Mrs P. Eusebe
Mr A. Adorjan 


 

 

 

 

Middle Phase: Phase Leader Ms Essex

Year 2 Owls: Ms J. Essex


Year 2 Eagles: Ms M. Pow
Year 3 Peacocks:
Ms C. Henderson


Year 3 Parrots: Ms B. Joseph
Year 4 Jaguars:



Teaching Support for the Phase:


 
Mr R. Evans* / Ms K.Jethwa
*Deputy Head

Ms C. Foster 
Ms L. Testa
Ms J. Maude
Year 4
Leopards:



Ms D. Jovic
Ms C. Foster    

Mr C. Fossey

 

 

 

 

Upper Phase: Phase Leader Ms Bottomley

Year 5 Chameleons:
Ms A. Ashraf* (Assistant Head) &
Ms M. Bottomley 
Mr G. Holloway
(Associate Teacher) 

Year 5 Komodos: Ms M. Hedley

Year 6 Griffins: Ms A. Hattenstone

Year 6 Phoenix: Ms A. Banks
Teaching Support for the Phase:
Mr L. Reynolds (HLTA)
Ms E. Martin 
Ms H. Bulcraig
Ms M. Evans (PPA)
Ms S. Nicholls
Ms F. Pretty

 

 

 

 

Business Manager: Ms M. Barber* Special Needs: Ms T. McMeakin*

Office Manager:

Ms M. Benjamin

Welfare Assistant:

Mrs A. Moir

Admin & Finance:


Ms N. Khan

Administration Assistant

Ms K. Galedek

Administration Assistant:
Ms J. Preece
Senior SMSA: Ms A. Skeete
Site Manager:


Assistant Site Manager: 

Premises Team:
Mr E. Francis


Mr N. Onubogu

Ms C. Padnawad

School Meals Supervisory Assistants (SMSA): Ms A. Palmer
Ms P. Eusebe
Ms D. Geen-Moore
Ms A. Rogers
Ms B. Magin 
Mr N. Onubogu 
Ms S. Linton
Ms W. Rodgers
Mr N. Onubogu
Breakfast Club: Ms D. Geen-Moore 
(Coordinator)
Ms A. Palmer 
Ms P. Eusebe 
Ms S. Linton
Ms E. Adams


 

After School Club: Ms A. Rogers
Mr G. Billey
Ms S. Linton
Ms T. Fenton
Ms A Skeete
Ms S French



 

 

 






 

 

 



CurriculumAssessment ResultsSportsmusicSEN