Our Staff

Headteacher - Tony Woodward*

Lower Phase: Phase Leader Ms Kyriacou

Reception Ladybirds: Ms A. Compton & 
Ms S. Piyiotis

Ms A. Griffin
(Nursery Nurse)


Reception Butterflies: Ms F. Moffatt

 
Ms S. Umer
(Nursery Nurse)
Year 1 Dragonflies: Ms E. Kyriacou
Mr T. Farmer 
(Associate Teacher)

Year 1 Bumblebees: Ms S. Ali
Teaching Support for the Phase: Ms M. Barry (am)
Mrs A. Palmer

Mrs P. Eusebe
Mrs L. Kaitazi-Testa  


 

 

 

 

Middle Phase: Phase Leader Ms Troman-Browne

Year 2 Owls: Ms B. Troman-Brown


Year 2 Eagles: Ms M. Pow
Year 3 Peacocks:
Mr E. Evans* (Deputy Head) &
Ms K. Jethwa


Year 3 Parrots: Ms B. Joseph
Teaching Support for the Phase:
Mrs E. Martin (HLTA)
Ms H. Bulcraig
Ms D. Jovic
Ms C. Foster    


 

 

 

 

Upper Phase: Phase Leader Ms Essex

Year 4 Jaguars:

Ms J. Essex Year 4 Leopards: Ms S. Sweeney
Year 5 Chameleons:
Ms A. Ashraf* (Assistant Head) &
Ms M. Bottomley

Year 5 Komodos: Ms B. Cohen
Mr O. Rose
(Associate Teacher)
Year 6 Griffins: Ms A. Hattenstone

Year 6 Phoenix: Mrs M. Hedley
Teaching Support for the Phase:
Mr G. Holloway (HLTA)
Mrs J. Maude
Mrs A. Moir
Mrs M. Evans (PPA)
Ms C. Featherstone
Ms S. Nicholls
Ms F. Pretty

 

 

 

 

 

Business Manager: Ms M. Barber* Special Needs: Ms T. McMeakin*

Office Manager:

Ms M. Benjamin

Welfare Assistant:

Mrs A. Moir

Admin & Finance:


Mrs B. Haria

 

 

Administration Assistant:


Ms K. Galadek
Senior SMSA: Ms A. Skeete
Receptionist & Admin Assistant:

Mr V. PatelSchool Meals Supervisory Assistants (SMSA): Ms A. Palmer
Ms P. Eusebe
Ms D. Geen-Moore
Ms E. Adams
Ms B. Magin 
Mr N. Onubogu 
Mr L. Frederick 
Ms S. Linton
Ms W. Rodgers
Site Manager:

 

 

Assistant Site Manager:
Mr N. Onubogu Breakfast Club: Ms D. Geen-Moore
(Coordinator)

 

 

 

Ms A. Palmer
Ms P. Eusebe
Ms S. Linton
Ms B. Magin

Premises Team: Mrs C. Padnawad After School Club: Mr L. Frederick (Manager)

 

 

 

Ms A. Rogers
Ms A. Lambrou
Ms S. Linton
Ms B.Magin
CurriculumAssessment ResultsSportsmusicSEN